EDMUND MICHIE, ESQ. ∣ 30+ YEARS EXPERIENCE; CRIMINAL, TRAFFIC, DUI, WORKERS’ COMP ∣ CENTRAL VA
[…] I've been honored to be chosen by multiple lawyers and law professors for
​legal representation of themselves or their family members on criminal and traffic cases. 
​Let me put my experience to work for you.

Other Common Alcohol-Related Offenses
(Underage Possession, Fake IDs, Providing Alcohol to Underage Person, Drinking or Drunk in Public, Drinking While Driving)

The outcome of all criminal cases
can be greatly affected by:


Whether You Decide to Hire an Attorney
&
20 COMMON ISSUES and DECISIONS 

(follow the link to learn more)

Underage Possession of Alcohol

​Va. Code § 4.1-305 states in part (and subject to exceptions) that:

     "A. No person to whom an alcoholic beverage may not lawfully be sold under § 4.1-304 shall consume, purchase or possess, or attempt to consume, purchase or possess, any alcoholic beverage. . ."